Privacy Policy

Update as at: 2021 SEP 30

First Champion Technology Limited (collectively “First Champion”, "we") is respect the privacy right who using First Champion Website. We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognisable standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

Please read this privacy policy carefully, if you continue to visiting this website or providing your personal information to us, you are consenting this privacy policy.

Collecting of Personal Information:
The collection of personal information on this website is used to provide you with online shopping services and product information. Also, we use collected information to analyze the market and improve the shopping experience of this website.

We may collect your information when you visiting our website, registered as member and during purchases. Below personal information may be collected, including but not limited to:
  • Personal information (including name, gender, date of birth, phone number, email, address or social media connection, etc.)
  • The IP address, location, browser information, or other Internet-recorded data of your computer or mobile device
If you declined to provide us your personal information, we may not able to provide services for you.

Use the collected Personal Information
We may use the collected personal information for but not limited to:
  • Provide services or product information for you
  • Identify and verify the account with you
  • Process your orders and payment instructions related to the service
  • Conduct direct marketing, product promotion, promotional offers and activities
  • Perform statistical analysis or market research
  • Analyze consumption habits and preferences with customers
  • Enhance the company’s website design and content and improve your shopping experience
  • Disclose in accordance with applicable laws, rules and regulations

Storage and security of personal data
We will work hard to protect your privacy. Your personal information will be stored in our database which the server may located in Hong Kong and outside Hong Kong. The data we collected will be treated confidentially to prevent unauthorized persons from accessing, using and disclosing.

Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose your provided personal data to below parties for the following reasons:
  • Any agent, contractor or service provider who provides administrative, order processing, payment clearing, credit reference, debt collecting or other services necessary to the operation of our business
  • Courts, law enforcement agencies, governmental authorities, authorities, institutions or organisations that under an obligation of any applicable law.

Use "cookies" files (COOKIES)
"Cookies" are small text files that are stored on your computer when you use browser to visit website, we use cookies to collect some of your information to let us personalise your visits to this website and recognise you when you return. 
 
If you do not wish the use of "cookies" files, you can make disable the cookies. When you disable the "cookies" file, some functions of this website may not be available.

Links to third-party websites
This privacy policy statement only applies to this website. This website may contain links to third-party websites, when you click the link and directed to any third-party website, you will be bound by the privacy policy of that website. Any personal information or other information that you provide to any third party or other group is not within the control of our company, and you are responsible for all the risks of browsing or using other websites. We recommend that when you provide information to third-party websites, you should read them carefully and understand their privacy practices.

Direct Marketing – (Product information and email promotions)
We may use the personal data collected from you for marketing (e.g: sales promotion, publicity and market quotation purposes).

If you do not wish us to use your personal information for any direct marketing activities, you can unsubscribe from receiving email notifications under "Personal Information" on the member information page.

Access, correct or delete personal data
If you have any quire about the Company privacy policy or you wish to correct or delete your personal data, you may contact us by email: “eshop@firstchampion.com.hk” .

We reserve the right to make changes or update the privacy policy from time to time without notice. The updated privacy policy will be effective from the date of publication. If you continue to use our website and our services, you are deemed to have agreed to the latest version of these privacy policy. 

In case of any inconsistency and conflict between English and Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.